Price: £20.00


- Busy street sound (12:26)
- HD surround sample!
- 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
- Stereo and surround formats
- Sounds of cars, trams, people,
conversations, beeping, rush hour

The material was recorded on a footbridge situated over a dual carriageway near a big crossroad. We can hear afternoon intense traffic and rush. The atmosphere is a little tense, drivers...

Read more

  •  

    The material was recorded on a footbridge situated over a dual carriageway near a big crossroad. We can hear afternoon intense traffic and rush. The atmosphere is a little tense, drivers are beeping at one another, we can also hear screeches of tyres during the braking. Everybody's in a rush, there's a lot of movement.


    Details and specific sounds

    00:13-00:15 - car horn
    01:57-02:03 - whirring car sound
    02:22-02:47 - passersby's conversations
    02:30-03:15 - vehicles' stopover
    02:52-03:12 - a person running the stairs
    03:42-03:43 - car horn #2
    04:07-04:10 - brake screeches
    04:21-04:25 - drivers beeping at one another
    04:38-04:42 - drivers beeping at one another #2
    05:12-05:18 - a sound of a tram somewhere in the distance
    06:36-06:46 - beeping cars
    08:06-08:16 - vehicle's hiss
    09:25-09:26 - car horn #3
    10:00-10:02 - car horns
    10:24-10:35 - few beeping cars
    11:46-12:03 - a sound of a tram somewhere in the distance

     

    Total time: 12:26

Customer reviews

No customer reviews for the moment. Be the first to write your review

Write a review

This website utilises COOKIES according to settings of your web browser. For more information please read cookies policy.