Price: £22.00


- Station and building sound (11:05)
- HD surround sample!
- 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
- Stereo and surround formats
- Sound of a locomotive, clattering,
train, announcer, rumbling, footsteps

The action takes place in a railway station during a thorough renovation. We can hear many sounds reflecting workers' actions: tools banging, clanging sounds, workers' conversations blurred...

Read more

  •  

    The action takes place in a railway station during a thorough renovation. We can hear many sounds reflecting workers' actions: tools banging, clanging sounds, workers' conversations blurred in the background. Sometimes we can hear trains and passangers' footsteps. Recording contains voice of announcer announcing train arrival and departure. The atmosphere of building, renovation, work and railway station in one material.


    Details and specific sounds

     

    00:00-01:20 - announcer and sounds of building site
    01:20-01:50 - train on a distant platform
    01:50-02:10 - people with trolleys
    02:05-02:13 - someone running
    02:26-02:56 - hammer bumping, clanging on a building site
    03:30-03:34 - a sound of drilling made by a drill or other device
    05:40-05:43 - worker
    06:00-06:15 - train leaving
    06:17-06:30 - workers
    06:17-07:05 - renovation, no announcer's voice
    07:40-07:55 - passerby
    08:10-08:43 - worker passing
    09:05-09:10 - machine whir
    10:05-10:07 - strong bang
    10:13-10:29 - drilling

     

    Total time: 11:05

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • - Bus station sound (9:06)
    - HD surround technology!
    - 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
    - Stereo and surround formats
    - Sounds of buses, station announcer,
    engines, passengers, city background

    Bus station in the day-time and average traffic intensity. Recording contains sounds of buses passing from different distances (closer and more distant) as well as just the background sounds of...

    Read more

Customer reviews

No customer reviews for the moment. Be the first to write your review

Write a review

This website utilises COOKIES according to settings of your web browser. For more information please read cookies policy.