Price: £20.00


- Busy Roundabout sound (13:02)
- HD surround technology!
- 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
- Stereo and surround formats
- Sounds of city traffic, car horns,
braking, bus, motorbike, engine whir

Full street traffic in the afternoon on a congested roundabout. We can hear passing vehicles of many types: from small motorbikes to big trucks. There are beeps, brake screeches, squeal of tyres...

Read more

  •  

    Full street traffic in the afternoon on a congested roundabout. We can hear passing vehicles of many types: from small motorbikes to big trucks. There are beeps, brake screeches, squeal of tyres and other interesting sounds. This recording is 13 minutes long and it contains many interesting audio material.


    Details and specific sounds

    00:40-01:20 - motorbike, engine whir, stepping on the gas
    01:03-01:05 - long sound of a beep
    01:04-01:12 - truck passing
    01:20-01:22 - car horn
    01:53-02:05 - motorbike leaving
    02:16-02:23 - motorbike passing
    02:57-03:25 - street traffic background
    03:30-03:50 - truck passing quite closely
    05:18-05:35 - arrival, short stopover and departure of the bus
    05:50-05:55 - characteristic whir of an engine
    06:15-06:55 - few vehicles noisily passing
    06:45-07:00 - another motorbike passing
    08:15-08:21 - a beep and quick passing of a car with small squeal of tyres
    08:21-08:22 - beeping in the foreground
    10:20-11:15 - more quiet part of the recording, street traffic ambient
    10:42-10:44 - brake screeches or squeal of tyres
    12:45-12:48 - long squeal of tyres

    Total time: 13:02

Customer reviews

No customer reviews for the moment. Be the first to write your review

Write a review

This website utilises COOKIES according to settings of your web browser. For more information please read cookies policy.