Railway station and building site (11:05)

- Station and building sound (11:05)
- HD surround sample!
- 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
- Stereo and surround formats
- Sound of a locomotive, clattering,
train, announcer, rumbling, footsteps

The action takes place in a railway station during a thorough renovation. We can hear many sounds reflecting workers' actions: tools banging, clanging sounds, workers' conversations blurred...

Railway Station and Building Site Surround Sound Effect

£22.00
Format: 24bit / 96 kHz binaural wav file
Quantity

 

The action takes place in a railway station during a thorough renovation. We can hear many sounds reflecting workers' actions: tools banging, clanging sounds, workers' conversations blurred in the background. Sometimes we can hear trains and passangers' footsteps. Recording contains voice of announcer announcing train arrival and departure. The atmosphere of building, renovation, work and railway station in one material.


Details and specific sounds

 

00:00-01:20 - announcer and sounds of building site
01:20-01:50 - train on a distant platform
01:50-02:10 - people with trolleys
02:05-02:13 - someone running
02:26-02:56 - hammer bumping, clanging on a building site
03:30-03:34 - a sound of drilling made by a drill or other device
05:40-05:43 - worker
06:00-06:15 - train leaving
06:17-06:30 - workers
06:17-07:05 - renovation, no announcer's voice
07:40-07:55 - passerby
08:10-08:43 - worker passing
09:05-09:10 - machine whir
10:05-10:07 - strong bang
10:13-10:29 - drilling

 

Total time: 11:05

Secure payments

ssl secured

Types

Surround

Download content

  • Railway station and building site [binaural] - 365.56MB

License Agreement

License agreement