Bus Station 1 (9:06)

- Bus station sound (9:06)
- HD surround technology!
- 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
- Stereo and surround formats
- Sounds of buses, station announcer,
engines, passengers, city background

Bus station in the day-time and average traffic intensity. Recording contains sounds of buses passing from different distances (closer and more distant) as well as just the background sounds of...


Bus Station Sound Effect, Stereo and Surround Wav File

£20.00
Format: 24bit / 96 kHz binaural wav file
Quantity

 

Bus station in the day-time and average traffic intensity. Recording contains sounds of buses passing from different distances (closer and more distant) as well as just the background sounds of the station and distant street. We can hear many details of people passing, blurry sounds of passengers conversations, footsteps, rustles and obviously all the sounds connected with buses.


Details and specific sounds

00:13-01:00 - arriving and leaving buses
00:31-00:37 - bus station announcer announces the arrival of the bus
01:18-01:34 - passengers' conversations
01:34-02:05 - bus station announcer gives bus schedule information
01:50-02:00 - rustle of passing person
02:19-05:00 - bus station ambient, passengers conversations, footsteps, rustle of clothes
03:24-03:55 - cars on a distant street
04:55-05:15 - traffic on a distant street
04:56-05:20 - luggage trolley
05:20-06:02 - background sounds
06:02-09:00 - arrival, stopover and departure of the bus
07:30-07:40 - bus passing from a distance
08:30-08:55 - bus passing very close

Total time: 9:06

Secure payments

ssl secured

Types

Surround

Download content

  • Bus station 1 [binaural] - 284.30MB

License Agreement

License agreement