Footbridge over the busy street (12:26)

- Busy street sound (12:26)
- HD surround sample!
- 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
- Stereo and surround formats
- Sounds of cars, trams, people,
conversations, beeping, rush hour

The material was recorded on a footbridge situated over a dual carriageway near a big crossroad. We can hear afternoon intense traffic and rush. The atmosphere is a little tense, drivers...

Busy Street Sound Effect, Stereo and Surround Wav File

£20.00
Format: 24bit / 96 kHz binaural wav file
Quantity

 

The material was recorded on a footbridge situated over a dual carriageway near a big crossroad. We can hear afternoon intense traffic and rush. The atmosphere is a little tense, drivers are beeping at one another, we can also hear screeches of tyres during the braking. Everybody's in a rush, there's a lot of movement.


Details and specific sounds

00:13-00:15 - car horn
01:57-02:03 - whirring car sound
02:22-02:47 - passersby's conversations
02:30-03:15 - vehicles' stopover
02:52-03:12 - a person running the stairs
03:42-03:43 - car horn #2
04:07-04:10 - brake screeches
04:21-04:25 - drivers beeping at one another
04:38-04:42 - drivers beeping at one another #2
05:12-05:18 - a sound of a tram somewhere in the distance
06:36-06:46 - beeping cars
08:06-08:16 - vehicle's hiss
09:25-09:26 - car horn #3
10:00-10:02 - car horns
10:24-10:35 - few beeping cars
11:46-12:03 - a sound of a tram somewhere in the distance

 

Total time: 12:26

LS133_22

Specific References

ean13
6133440
upc
000005133440

Secure payments

ssl secured

Types

Surround

Download content

  • Footbridge over the busy street [binaural] - 425.35MB

License Agreement

License agreement

Tags

street sound effect, street sounds, street surround sound, street 3d sound