Bus station 2 (6:11)

- Bus station sound (6:11)
- HD surround technology!
- 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
- Stereo and surround formats
- Sounds of buses, car screech, people,
engine whir, opening door, footsteps

Intense traffic on a bus station. We can hear buses, passengers, footsteps, conversations and other bus station's atmosphere sounds. Passangers conversations are usually in the background of...


Bus Station Sound, Stereo and Surround Wav Effects

£22.00
Format: 24bit / 96 kHz binaural wav file
Quantity

 Intense traffic on a bus station. We can hear buses, passengers, footsteps, conversations and other bus station's atmosphere sounds. Passangers conversations are usually in the background of the recording. Buses are arriving, leaving and passing from a different distances from the place where it was recorded. Sometimes we can hear sounds of street traffic coming from a distant street.


Details and specific sounds

00:00-00:14 - footsteps
00:46-01:15 - bus passing
01:33-01:55 - many differenbt footsteps' paces
01:40-01:55 - bus arriving, brake screech and engine whir
01:55-02:00 - the sound of a bus door opening
02:00-04:15 - bus engine whir during a stopover
03:00-03:25 - women's conversation and footsteps
03:35-04:30 - passengers' conversation
04:03-04:08 - closing door of a bus
04:08-04:30 - passengers' conversations
04:12-04:25 - bus departure
04:20-04:42 - arrival of a bus, the hiss and other sounds
05:07-05:30 - bus passing from a distance
05:29-06:11 - sounds of city in a background

Total time: 6:11

LS126_22

Specific References

ean13
7126424
upc
000001126424

Secure payments

ssl secured

Types

Surround

Download content

  • Bus station 2 [binaural] - 200.53MB

License Agreement

License agreement

Tags

bus station sounds, bus sound, bus sounds, bus station sound effect, bus surround sound, bus 3d sound