Price: £22.00


SSL Transaction

Secured by Paypal

Short summary
- Bus station sound (6:11)
- HD surround technology!
- 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
- Stereo and surround formats
- Sounds of buses, car screech, people,
engine whir, opening door, footsteps

Intense traffic on a bus station. We can hear buses, passengers, footsteps, conversations and other bus station's atmosphere sounds. Passangers conversations are usually in the background of...

Read more

Listen to demos

Like our samples? - Share!

  •  Intense traffic on a bus station. We can hear buses, passengers, footsteps, conversations and other bus station's atmosphere sounds. Passangers conversations are usually in the background of the recording. Buses are arriving, leaving and passing from a different distances from the place where it was recorded. Sometimes we can hear sounds of street traffic coming from a distant street.


    Details and specific sounds

    00:00-00:14 - footsteps
    00:46-01:15 - bus passing
    01:33-01:55 - many differenbt footsteps' paces
    01:40-01:55 - bus arriving, brake screech and engine whir
    01:55-02:00 - the sound of a bus door opening
    02:00-04:15 - bus engine whir during a stopover
    03:00-03:25 - women's conversation and footsteps
    03:35-04:30 - passengers' conversation
    04:03-04:08 - closing door of a bus
    04:08-04:30 - passengers' conversations
    04:12-04:25 - bus departure
    04:20-04:42 - arrival of a bus, the hiss and other sounds
    05:07-05:30 - bus passing from a distance
    05:29-06:11 - sounds of city in a background

    Total time: 6:11

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • - Post office sounds (10:04)
    - HD surround technology!
    - 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
    - Stereo and surround formats
    - Sounds of conversations, postmark,
    door opening/ closing, footsteps

    Crowded post office. In this recording we can hear the hustle and bustle of people and post office working. There's a lot of conversations, whispers and sounds of work in the post office in...

    Read more

  • - Bus station sound (9:06)
    - HD surround technology!
    - 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
    - Stereo and surround formats
    - Sounds of buses, station announcer,
    engines, passengers, city background

    Bus station in the day-time and average traffic intensity. Recording contains sounds of buses passing from different distances (closer and more distant) as well as just the background sounds of...

    Read more

  • - Underground passage sound (6:54)
    - HD surround sample!
    - 24bit / 96 kHz wav file
    - Stereo and surround formats
    - Sounds of conversations, footsteps,
    high heels, rumbling, murmur, laughter

    Crowded underground passage in the city center in the afternoon. We can hear many people walking around and talking with each other, footsteps on a firm surface of different kind of shoes...

    Read more

Customer reviews

No customer reviews for the moment. Be the first to write your review

Write a review

This website utilises COOKIES according to settings of your web browser. For more information please read cookies policy.